skip navigation

Jr. Flyers Weekend Preview – September 6 – 8, 2019

Jr. Flyers Weekend Preview – September 6 – 8, 2019

By Jr. Flyers Marketing, 09/06/19, 12:15PM EDT

Share

EHL Junior Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
9/7                        @ Indiana University of PA                          5:50PM
9/8                        @ Indiana University of PA                          10:50AM

Midget 18U National Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
9/6                        @North Jersey Avalanche                            8:15PM
9/7                        @ Washington Little Caps                           5:00PM

Midget 16U National Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
9/7                        @ North Jersey Avalanche                           5:15PM
9/8                        L.I. Gulls                                                            12:30PM

Midget 15 National Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
9/8                        @ North Jersey Avalanche                           10:30AM

Bantam Major – 2005 Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
9/6                        @ Pittsburgh Predators                                11:00AM
9/6                        @ Providence Hockey Club                         6:30PM
9/7                        @ Boston Junior Eagles Elite                       8:10AM
9/7                        Florida Alliance                                               3:40PM
9/8                        @ Minutemen Flames                                  11:40AM

Bantam Minor – 2006 Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
9/6                        Top Gun                                                            11:00AM
9/6                        @ Valley Jr. Warriors                                    5:00PM
9/7                        Seacoast Spartans                                          11:00AM
9/7                        @ Worcester Jr Railers                                 5:00PM
9/8                        @ Providence Hockey Club                         12:00PM

Pee Wee Major – 2007 Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
9/6                        Boston Breakout                                            TBD
9/6                        Boston Breakout                                            TBD
9/7                        Boston Breakout                                            TBD
9/7                        Boston Breakout                                            TBD
9/8                        Boston Breakout                                            TBD

Pee Wee Minor – 2008 Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
9/6                        Boston Breakout                                            TBD
9/6                        Boston Breakout                                            TBD
9/7                        Boston Breakout                                            TBD
9/7                        Boston Breakout                                            TBD
9/8                        Boston Breakout                                            TBD

Squirt Major – 2009 Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
9/7                        @ JR Whalers                                                  1:10PM
9/7                        @ JR Whalers                                                  5:40PM
9/8                        JR Whalers                                                       8:50AM

Squirt Minor – 2010 Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
9/8                        @ Philadelphia Revolution                          2:20PM

Girls 19U T1 Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
No games scheduled

Girls 16U T1 Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
9/6                        West Northumberland                                  8:00AM
9/6                        Stoney Creek                                                   2:50PM
9/7                        Ancaster                                                           9:25AM
9/7                        Flamborough                                                   3:30PM
9/8                        Stoney Creek MAA Showcase                     TBD

Girls 14U T1 Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
No games scheduled

Girls 12U T1 Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
No games scheduled

Girls 10U T1 Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
No games scheduled

Girls 19UAA T2 Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
9/7                        @ Lady Patriots                                              11:15AM

Girls 16AA-Black (Elite) T2 Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
9/7                        @ Steel City Selects                                       3:00PM
9/7                        @ Steel City Selects                                       7:00PM
9/8                        @ Steel City Selects                                       11:00AM

Girls 16UAA-White T2 Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
9/7                        @Tri City                                                          11:40AM

Girls 14AA-Black (Elite)T2 Team
DATE                    OPPONENT                                                      TIME
9/7                        @ Steel City Selects                                       12:00M
9/7                        @ Steel City Selects                                       4:00PM
9/8                        @ Steel City Selects                                       10:00AM

Tag(s): Jr Flyers Boys  Practice  News  Facility  EHL Team  EHL Premier  Midget 18U National  Midget 16U National  Midget 16U American  2001 Team  Midget 15 National  2003 Team  2004 Team  2005 Team  2006 Team  2009 Team  Atoms Team  EHL Team  EHL Premier  Midget 18U National  Midget 16U National  Midget 16U American  Midget 15 National  2003 Team  2004 Team  2005 Team  2006 Team  2009 Team  Atoms Team  Girls 16U T1 Team  2007 Team  2004 Team  2005 Team  2006 Team  2007 Team  2009 Team  Atoms Team  EHL Premier  EHL Team  Girls 12U T1 Team  Girls 14U T1 Team  Girls 19U T1 Team  Midget 16U National  Midget 18U National  Midget 15 National  2008 Team  Girls 10U T1 Team  Girls 12U T1 Team  Girls 14U T1 Team  Girls 19U T1 Team  Midget 18U National  Midget 16U National  Midget 15 National  2005 Team  2006 Team  2007 Team  2008 Team  2009 Team  Girls 16U T1 Team  Girls 19UAA T2 Team  Girls 16UAA-White T2 Team  Girls 16UA T2 Team  Girls 14UAA White T2 Team  Girls 14UA T2 Team  Girls 12UAA T2 Team  Girls 12UA T2 Team  Girls 10UA T2 Team  JRF Girls Alumni  EHL Team  Midget 18U National  Midget 16U National  2005 Team  2006 Team  2007 Team  2008 Team  2009 Team  EHL Team  Girls 19U T1 Team  Girls 16U T1 Team  Girls 14U T1 Team  Girls 12U T1 Team  Girls 10U T1 Team  Girls 8U T1 Team  Girls 19UAA T2 Team  Girls 16UAA-White T2 Team  Girls 16UA T2 Team  Girls 14UAA White T2 Team  Girls 14UA T2 Team  Girls 12UAA T2 Team  Girls 12UA T2 Team  Girls 10UA T2 Team  Midget 15 National  2010 Team  Girls 16AA-Black (Elite)  Girls 14AA-Black (Elite)