skip navigation

Jr. Flyers Weekend Preview – November 15 - 17, 2019

Jr. Flyers Weekend Preview – November 15 - 17, 2019

By Jr. Flyers Marketing, 11/14/19, 4:30PM EST

Share

EHL Jr. Flyers
11/16                   New Jersey ‘87’s                                            12:30 PM

Midget 18U National Team
11/16                   Team Maryland                                              3:45 PM
11/17                   Mercer Chiefs                                                 10:45 AM

Midget 16U National Team
11/16                   New Jersey Devils Youth                              5:45 PM

Midget 15 National Team
11/16                   Washington Little Caps                                2:00 PM
11/17                   Jr Whalers                                                        12:30 PM

Bantam Major – 2005 Team
11/15                   Mississauga Rebels                                        12:15 PM
11/15                   Edge Prep                                                         7:30 PM
11/16                   Thunder Bay Kings                                         9:15 AM
11/16                   @ Toronto Titans                                           6:15 PM                             
11/17                   Boarder Battle                                                TBA

Bantam Minor – 2006 Team
11/17                   NJ Titans                                                           3:30 PM

Pee Wee Major – 2007 Team
11/16                   NJ Colonials                                                     2:00 PM
11/17                   @ Mercer Chiefs                                            3:15 PM

Pee Wee Minor – 2008 Team
11/16                   Jr Whalers                                                        12:15 PM
11/17                   Virtua                                                                9:00 AM

Squirt Major – 2009 Team
11/15                   Grey Bruce                                                       7:30 AM
11/15                   @ Windsor Jr Spitfires                                  3:15 PM
11/16                   Mississauga Reps                                           10:45 AM
11/17                   Boarder Battle                                                TBA

Squirt Minor – 2010 Team
11/16                   WB Knights                                                      4:00 PM
11/17                   Minutemen                                                      2:15 PM

Girls 19U T1 Team
11/16                   @ Hill School                                                   7:00 PM
11/17                   NJ Colonials                                                     4:30 PM

Girls 16U T1 Team
11/16                   Hill School                                                        10:30 AM
Girls 14U T1 Team
11/16                   Syracuse Valley Eagles                                  5:45 PM
11/17                   Syracuse Valley Eagles                                  9:00 AM

Girls 12U T1 Team
No games scheduled

Girls 10U T1 Team
No games scheduled

Girls 19UAA T2 Team
11/16                   NY Islanders                                                     5:45 PM
11/17                   @ Univ of Delaware                                      3:15 PM

Girls 16AA-Black (Elite) T2 Team
11/16                   NY Islanders                                                     7:30 PM
11/17                   Princeton Tiger                                               2:15 PM

Girls 16UAA-White T2 Team
11/16                   NY Islanders                                                     10:45 AM
11/17                   NJ Rockets                                                       10:45 AM

Girls 16UA T2 Team
11/17                   Snider Youth Hockey                                     3:30 PM

Girls 14AA-Black (Elite)T2 Team
11/14                   @ North Halton Twisters                             8:00 PM
11/15                   @ Massachusetts Spitfires                           3:50 PM
11/16                   Clarington (Ont) Flames                               1:30 PM
11/16                   Lake Placid                                                       7:20 PM
11/17                   Lake Placid                                                       TBA                      

Girls 14UAA-White T2 Team
11/16                   NJ Colonials                                                     12:30 PM
11/17                   NJ Rockets                                                       1:00 AM

Girls 14UA T2 Team
11/16                   NY Islanders                                                     2:15 PM
11/17                   Union Thunder                                                4:30 PM

Girls 12UAA T2 Team
11/16                   NY Islanders                                                     3:45 PM
11/16                   NY Islanders                                                     7:30 PM
11/17                   @ NJ Colonials                                                3:00 PM

Girls 12UA T2 Team
11/16                   Snider Hockey                                                 9:00 AM

Girls 10UA T2 Team
11/16                   Lehigh Valley Phantoms                               9:00 AM
11/17                   Union Thunder                                                12:45 PM